BLOCKSMITH

Home · Builds · Plains

Plains

Plains

The rest: stone, brick, quartz, cobble, paint and sculpture. 177 builds in this set, each with its block count, materials and watch time.

  • 177Builds

Staff picks is an order we chose. These pages do not count views, so there is no popular or newest sort.

Type

Style

Size

Stone castle with four towers, a Minecraft castle of 9,746 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big stone castle with four towers”Stone castle with four towers9,746 blocks · watch 46s Cathedral, a Minecraft temple of 16,022 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a cathedral”Cathedral16,022 blocks · watch 47s Pirate ship, a Minecraft ship of 1,708 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a pirate ship”Pirate ship1,708 blocks · watch 45s Lighthouse, a Minecraft lighthouse of 4,770 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a lighthouse”Lighthouse4,770 blocks · watch 45s Submarine, a Minecraft vehicle of 1,355 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a submarine”Submarine1,355 blocks · watch 45s Hot air balloon, a Minecraft vehicle of 2,080 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a hot air balloon”Hot air balloon2,080 blocks · watch 45s Wizard tower, a Minecraft tower of 3,171 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a wizard tower”Wizard tower3,171 blocks · watch 45s Medieval stone castle, a Minecraft castle of 6,289 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a medieval stone castle”Medieval stone castle6,289 blocks · watch 47s Starter house, a Minecraft house of 754 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a starter house”Starter house754 blocks · watch 45s Modern house, a Minecraft house of 758 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a modern house”Modern house758 blocks · watch 45s Brick Victorian house, a Minecraft house of 755 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a brick victorian house”Brick Victorian house755 blocks · watch 45s Red sailing ship, a Minecraft ship of 1,708 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a red sailing ship”Red sailing ship1,708 blocks · watch 45s Windmill, a Minecraft windmill of 1,455 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a windmill”Windmill1,455 blocks · watch 45s Stone shrine, a Minecraft temple of 7,509 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a stone shrine”Stone shrine7,509 blocks · watch 46s Cobble mine, a Minecraft mine of 3,314 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a cobble mine”Cobble mine3,314 blocks · watch 46s Tall stone watchtower, a Minecraft tower of 9,463 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a tall stone watchtower”Tall stone watchtower9,463 blocks · watch 46s Quartz observatory, a Minecraft tower of 3,445 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a quartz observatory”Quartz observatory3,445 blocks · watch 45s Magic crystal tower, a Minecraft tower of 3,222 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a magic crystal tower”Magic crystal tower3,222 blocks · watch 45s Medieval village, a Minecraft village of 3,759 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a medieval village”Medieval village3,759 blocks · watch 46s Stone bridge, a Minecraft bridge of 1,170 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a stone bridge”Stone bridge1,170 blocks · watch 45s Stone arena, a Minecraft arena of 2,013 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a stone arena”Stone arena2,013 blocks · watch 47s Stone statue, a Minecraft statue of 3,365 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a stone statue”Stone statue3,365 blocks · watch 47s Giant monument, a Minecraft statue of 4,894 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a giant monument”Giant monument4,894 blocks · watch 47s Red helicopter, a Minecraft vehicle of 457 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a red helicopter”Red helicopter457 blocks · watch 45s
Filters

This set runs from 206 to 40,874 blocks. A good first look is Stone castle with four towers (9,746 blocks), from the sentence “a big stone castle with four towers”.

All builds · Build ideas · Guides

Questions

How many builds are in Plains?

177. The smallest is 206 blocks and the largest is 40,874. Stone castle with four towers is one of them, from the sentence “a big stone castle with four towers”.

Are the Plains official Minecraft downloads?

No. Blocksmith’s offline reader built each one from a sentence. They are not Mojang maps, and the previews are not Minecraft screenshots.