BLOCKSMITH

Home · Builds · Creatures · Huge horse

Huge horse

Huge horse. The offline reader placed 5,515 blocks for “a huge horse” in 46s. Led by terracotta, white terracotta.

Huge horse, a Minecraft creature of 5,515 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a huge horse”

Isometric preview rendered by Blocksmith from this build. Not a Minecraft screenshot, and not a Mojang texture. Drag to look closer, or use the buttons. One rendered angle: this page does not include the scene block coordinates, so it is not a 3D model.

5,515Blocks
46 secondsWatch time
cottageShape
bigSize

Build this yourself

The offline reader builds “a huge horse” on your computer, so this one does not spend an AI wish. Players 13 and over sign in with a verified email. A new account includes 3 starter AI wishes. Plus is for a sentence the reader does not already understand. Players under 13 stay anonymous and offline.

Mac and Windows. On a phone, we email the link to your computer.

Remix it with AI (Plus)

What you typed

a huge horse

The offline reader calls this Huge Horse. The size is big. Walls are stone bricks, the roof is deepslate bricks, and the trim is stone. It stands 45 blocks tall. It is built from parts. The shape on the recipe is “cottage”, which only names the stock plans. The first painted part uses black concrete.

This build has 5,515 blocks, 5,515 of them solid. The three most common are terracotta (5,219), white terracotta (220), brown terracotta (72). Watch plays for 46 seconds, the length of this build’s timelapse. The seed is 29777660, taken from the sentence, so the same words build the same thing offline. It is built from parts. The shape on the recipe is “cottage”, because that field only names the stock plans.

Materials

Counted from the blocks in this build. The cubes are drawn by Blocksmith, not taken from the game. Air is not listed.

MaterialBlock idCount
terracottaterracotta5,219
white terracottawhite_terracotta220
brown terracottabrown_terracotta72
black concreteblack_concrete4
NameHuge Horse
Seed29777660
Solid blocks5,515
StyleSculpted
BiomePlains
SizeLarge builds

More in Creatures, Sculpted and the full gallery.

How to build Huge horse in Minecraft

How to build Huge horse in Minecraft starts with one sentence. The steps below use the blocks Blocksmith actually placed, not a borrowed schematic.

  1. Type the sentence. Open Blocksmith and type “a huge horse”. The offline reader already knows this creature, so building it does not spend an AI wish.
  2. Read what it counted. This copy is large builds, tagged sculpted and plains. It has 5,515 blocks, 5,515 of them solid. The three most common are terracotta (5,219), white terracotta (220), brown terracotta (72).
  3. Place it in a world. Export the datapack into a Minecraft: Java Edition world, run /reload, then /function blocksmith:build. /function blocksmith:watch plays the timelapse, which runs 46 seconds for this build.

More ideas: Minecraft build ideas. Install steps: how to install a datapack.

Questions

How many blocks is Huge horse?

5,515 blocks, 5,515 of them solid. The seed is 29777660, so the same sentence builds the same shape offline.

What sentence builds Huge horse?

Type “a huge horse”. The block count and the material list on this page were counted from that build.

Is Huge horse an official Minecraft build?

No. Blocksmith made the preview and the datapack. It is not a Mojang schematic and it is not approved by Mojang or Microsoft.

Similar builds