BLOCKSMITH

Home · Builds · Arenas · Modern arena

Modern arena

Modern arena is a Minecraft build of 2,013 blocks. Sentence: “a modern arena”. The watch is 47s. Main blocks: quartz block, stone.

Modern arena, a Minecraft arena of 2,013 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a modern arena”

Isometric preview rendered by Blocksmith from this build. Not a Minecraft screenshot, and not a Mojang texture. Drag to look closer, or use the buttons. One rendered angle: this page does not include the scene block coordinates, so it is not a 3D model.

2,013Blocks
47 secondsWatch time
arenaShape
smallSize

Build this yourself

“a modern arena” is one the offline reader already knows. It runs on your computer. Players 13 and over need a verified email. New accounts start with 3 AI wishes. Plus is for a sentence outside that list. Players under 13 do not sign in.

Mac and Windows. On a phone, we email the link to your computer.

Remix it with AI (Plus)

What you typed

a modern arena

The offline reader calls this Modern Arena. The size is small. Walls are quartz block, the roof is deepslate bricks, and the trim is stone. No height was set, so the plan uses its usual height for this size. It uses the stock arena plan.

This build has 2,013 blocks, 2,013 of them solid. The three most common are quartz block (1,004), stone (378), stone bricks (348). Watch plays for 47 seconds, the length of this build’s timelapse. The seed is 2044567432, taken from the sentence, so the same words build the same thing offline.

Materials

Counted from the blocks in this build. The cubes are drawn by Blocksmith, not taken from the game. Air is not listed.

MaterialBlock idCount
quartz blockquartz_block1,004
stonestone378
stone bricksstone_bricks348
sandsand228
quartz stairsquartz_stairs44
glowstoneglowstone11
NameModern Arena
Seed2044567432
Solid blocks2,013
StyleQuartz
BiomePlains
SizeSmall builds

More in Arenas, Quartz and the full gallery.

How to build Modern arena in Minecraft

How to build Modern arena in Minecraft starts with one sentence. The steps below use the blocks Blocksmith actually placed, not a borrowed schematic.

  1. Type the sentence. Open Blocksmith and type “a modern arena”. The offline reader already knows this arena, so building it does not spend an AI wish.
  2. Read what it counted. This copy is small builds, tagged quartz and plains. It has 2,013 blocks, 2,013 of them solid. The three most common are quartz block (1,004), stone (378), stone bricks (348).
  3. Place it in a world. Export the datapack into a Minecraft: Java Edition world, run /reload, then /function blocksmith:build. /function blocksmith:watch plays the timelapse, which runs 47 seconds for this build.

More ideas: Minecraft build ideas · Minecraft modern builds. Install steps: how to install a datapack.

Questions

How many blocks is Modern arena?

2,013 blocks, 2,013 of them solid. The seed is 2044567432, so the same sentence builds the same shape offline.

What sentence builds Modern arena?

Type “a modern arena”. The block count and the material list on this page were counted from that build.

Is Modern arena an official Minecraft build?

No. Blocksmith made the preview and the datapack. It is not a Mojang schematic and it is not approved by Mojang or Microsoft.

Similar builds