Home · Builds · Vehicles · Blue car
Blue car
Blue car. The offline reader placed 413 blocks for “a blue car” in 45s. Led by blue concrete, black stained glass.

Isometric preview rendered by Blocksmith from this build. Not a Minecraft screenshot, and not a Mojang texture. Drag to look closer, or use the buttons. One rendered angle: this page does not include the scene block coordinates, so it is not a 3D model.
Build this yourself
Type “a blue car” and the free offline reader makes it on your computer. From 13, you sign in with a verified email. A new account includes 3 starter AI wishes, once. Plus covers a sentence the reader has not seen. Under 13, AI stays off.
Mac and Windows. On a phone, we email the link to your computer.
What you typed
a blue car
The offline reader calls this Blue Car. The size is big. Walls are stone bricks, the roof is deepslate bricks, and the trim is stone. No height was set, so the plan uses its usual height for this size. It is built from parts. The shape on the recipe is “cottage”, which only names the stock plans. The first painted part uses blue concrete.
This build has 413 blocks, 413 of them solid. The three most common are blue concrete (230), black stained glass (107), black concrete (72). Watch plays for 45 seconds, the length of this build’s timelapse. The seed is 3103772293, taken from the sentence, so the same words build the same thing offline. It is built from parts. The shape on the recipe is “cottage”, because that field only names the stock plans.
Materials
Counted from the blocks in this build. The cubes are drawn by Blocksmith, not taken from the game. Air is not listed.
| Material | Block id | Count |
|---|---|---|
| blue concrete | blue_concrete | 230 |
| black stained glass | black_stained_glass | 107 |
| black concrete | black_concrete | 72 |
| light gray concrete | light_gray_concrete | 4 |
| Name | Blue Car |
|---|---|
| Seed | 3103772293 |
| Solid blocks | 413 |
| Style | Painted |
| Biome | Plains |
| Size | Medium builds |
More in Vehicles, Painted and the full gallery.
How to build Blue car in Minecraft
How to build Blue car in Minecraft starts with one sentence. The steps below use the blocks Blocksmith actually placed, not a borrowed schematic.
- Type the sentence. Open Blocksmith and type “a blue car”. The offline reader already knows this vehicle, so building it does not spend an AI wish.
- Read what it counted. This copy is medium builds, tagged painted and plains. It has 413 blocks, 413 of them solid. The three most common are blue concrete (230), black stained glass (107), black concrete (72).
- Place it in a world. Export the datapack into a Minecraft: Java Edition world, run /reload, then /function blocksmith:build. /function blocksmith:watch plays the timelapse, which runs 45 seconds for this build.
More ideas: Minecraft build ideas. Install steps: how to install a datapack.
Questions
How many blocks is Blue car?
413 blocks, 413 of them solid. The seed is 3103772293, so the same sentence builds the same shape offline.
What sentence builds Blue car?
Type “a blue car”. The block count and the material list on this page were counted from that build.
Is Blue car an official Minecraft build?
No. Blocksmith made the preview and the datapack. It is not a Mojang schematic and it is not approved by Mojang or Microsoft.





