BLOCKSMITH

Home · Builds · Small builds

Small builds

Small builds

Height 16 or under, or the small stock plan. 86 builds in this set, each with its block count, materials and watch time.

  • 86Builds

Staff picks is an order we chose. These pages do not count views, so there is no popular or newest sort.

Type

Style

Biome

Pirate ship, a Minecraft ship of 1,708 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a pirate ship”Pirate ship1,708 blocks · watch 45s Medieval stone castle, a Minecraft castle of 6,289 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a medieval stone castle”Medieval stone castle6,289 blocks · watch 47s Dark gothic citadel, a Minecraft castle of 6,281 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a dark gothic citadel”Dark gothic citadel6,281 blocks · watch 47s Desert palace, a Minecraft castle of 6,281 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a desert palace”Desert palace6,281 blocks · watch 47s Frozen citadel, a Minecraft castle of 6,275 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a frozen citadel”Frozen citadel6,275 blocks · watch 47s Starter house, a Minecraft house of 754 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a starter house”Starter house754 blocks · watch 45s Modern house, a Minecraft house of 758 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a modern house”Modern house758 blocks · watch 45s Cosy log cabin, a Minecraft house of 754 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a cosy log cabin”Cosy log cabin754 blocks · watch 45s Brick Victorian house, a Minecraft house of 755 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a brick victorian house”Brick Victorian house755 blocks · watch 45s Wooden galleon, a Minecraft ship of 1,708 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a wooden galleon”Wooden galleon1,708 blocks · watch 45s Ocean schooner, a Minecraft ship of 1,708 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “an ocean schooner”Ocean schooner1,708 blocks · watch 45s Red sailing ship, a Minecraft ship of 1,708 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a red sailing ship”Red sailing ship1,708 blocks · watch 45s Windmill, a Minecraft windmill of 1,455 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a windmill”Windmill1,455 blocks · watch 45s Wooden flour mill, a Minecraft windmill of 1,455 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a wooden flour mill”Wooden flour mill1,455 blocks · watch 45s Medieval village, a Minecraft village of 3,759 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a medieval village”Medieval village3,759 blocks · watch 46s Desert village, a Minecraft village of 3,892 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a desert village”Desert village3,892 blocks · watch 45s Cosy village, a Minecraft village of 4,015 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a cosy village”Cosy village4,015 blocks · watch 47s Cosy farm, a Minecraft farm of 5,610 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a cosy farm”Cosy farm5,610 blocks · watch 47s Stone bridge, a Minecraft bridge of 1,170 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a stone bridge”Stone bridge1,170 blocks · watch 45s Wooden bridge, a Minecraft bridge of 1,170 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a wooden bridge”Wooden bridge1,170 blocks · watch 45s Stone arena, a Minecraft arena of 2,013 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a stone arena”Stone arena2,013 blocks · watch 47s Desert colosseum, a Minecraft arena of 2,013 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a desert colosseum”Desert colosseum2,013 blocks · watch 47s Jungle treehouse, a Minecraft treehouse of 888 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a jungle treehouse”Jungle treehouse888 blocks · watch 46s Wooden treehouse, a Minecraft treehouse of 889 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a wooden treehouse”Wooden treehouse889 blocks · watch 47s
Filters

This set runs from 751 to 6,289 blocks. A good first look is Pirate ship (1,708 blocks), from the sentence “a pirate ship”.

All builds · Build ideas · Guides

Questions

How many builds are in Small builds?

86. The smallest is 751 blocks and the largest is 6,289. Pirate ship is one of them, from the sentence “a pirate ship”.

Are the Small builds official Minecraft downloads?

No. Blocksmith’s offline reader built each one from a sentence. They are not Mojang maps, and the previews are not Minecraft screenshots.