BLOCKSMITH

Home · Builds · Large builds

Large builds

Large builds

The big stock plan, or a height from 31 to 52. Huge and tall set 45. 182 builds in this set, each with its block count, materials and watch time.

  • 182Builds

Staff picks is an order we chose. These pages do not count views, so there is no popular or newest sort.

Type

Style

Biome

Stone castle with four towers, a Minecraft castle of 9,746 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big stone castle with four towers”Stone castle with four towers9,746 blocks · watch 46s Tall stone watchtower, a Minecraft tower of 9,463 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a tall stone watchtower”Tall stone watchtower9,463 blocks · watch 46s Giant monument, a Minecraft statue of 4,894 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a giant monument”Giant monument4,894 blocks · watch 47s 32 blocks high brick palace, a Minecraft castle of 14,097 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a 32 blocks high brick palace”32 blocks high brick palace14,097 blocks · watch 47s Big brick house, a Minecraft house of 1,194 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big brick house”Big brick house1,194 blocks · watch 45s Big brick treehouse, a Minecraft treehouse of 1,345 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big brick treehouse”Big brick treehouse1,345 blocks · watch 47s Big brick windmill, a Minecraft windmill of 1,622 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big brick windmill”Big brick windmill1,622 blocks · watch 45s Big brick ship, a Minecraft ship of 2,473 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big brick ship”Big brick ship2,473 blocks · watch 47s Big brick village, a Minecraft village of 5,761 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big brick village”Big brick village5,761 blocks · watch 46s Big brick bridge, a Minecraft bridge of 1,748 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big brick bridge”Big brick bridge1,748 blocks · watch 46s Big brick arena, a Minecraft arena of 2,717 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big brick arena”Big brick arena2,717 blocks · watch 45s Huge brick mine, a Minecraft mine of 3,543 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a huge brick mine”Huge brick mine3,543 blocks · watch 46s Huge brick statue, a Minecraft statue of 4,841 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a huge brick statue”Huge brick statue4,841 blocks · watch 46s Huge brick cathedral, a Minecraft temple of 29,761 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a huge brick cathedral”Huge brick cathedral29,761 blocks · watch 47s Huge dark gothic farm, a Minecraft farm of 9,561 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a huge dark gothic farm”Huge dark gothic farm9,561 blocks · watch 47s Giant donut, a Minecraft object of 10,312 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a giant donut”Giant donut10,312 blocks · watch 47s Huge axolotl, a Minecraft creature of 3,156 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a huge axolotl”Huge axolotl3,156 blocks · watch 45s Big brick palace, a Minecraft castle of 9,739 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big brick palace”Big brick palace9,739 blocks · watch 46s Big cobble house, a Minecraft house of 1,189 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big cobble house”Big cobble house1,189 blocks · watch 45s Big dark gothic treehouse, a Minecraft treehouse of 1,346 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big dark gothic treehouse”Big dark gothic treehouse1,346 blocks · watch 47s Big cobble windmill, a Minecraft windmill of 1,624 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big cobble windmill”Big cobble windmill1,624 blocks · watch 45s Big cobble ship, a Minecraft ship of 2,473 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big cobble ship”Big cobble ship2,473 blocks · watch 47s Big cobble village, a Minecraft village of 5,891 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big cobble village”Big cobble village5,891 blocks · watch 46s Big cobble bridge, a Minecraft bridge of 1,748 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big cobble bridge”Big cobble bridge1,748 blocks · watch 46s
Filters

This set runs from 1,139 to 40,874 blocks. A good first look is Stone castle with four towers (9,746 blocks), from the sentence “a big stone castle with four towers”.

All builds · Build ideas · Guides

Questions

How many builds are in Large builds?

182. The smallest is 1,139 blocks and the largest is 40,874. Stone castle with four towers is one of them, from the sentence “a big stone castle with four towers”.

Are the Large builds official Minecraft downloads?

No. Blocksmith’s offline reader built each one from a sentence. They are not Mojang maps, and the previews are not Minecraft screenshots.