BLOCKSMITH

Home · Builds · Medium builds

Medium builds

Medium builds

A parts plan at its usual size, or a height from 17 to 30. 72 builds in this set, each with its block count, materials and watch time.

  • 72Builds

Staff picks is an order we chose. These pages do not count views, so there is no popular or newest sort.

Type

Style

Biome

Cathedral, a Minecraft temple of 16,022 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a cathedral”Cathedral16,022 blocks · watch 47s Lighthouse, a Minecraft lighthouse of 4,770 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a lighthouse”Lighthouse4,770 blocks · watch 45s Desert temple, a Minecraft temple of 7,509 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a desert temple”Desert temple7,509 blocks · watch 46s Submarine, a Minecraft vehicle of 1,355 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a submarine”Submarine1,355 blocks · watch 45s Hot air balloon, a Minecraft vehicle of 2,080 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a hot air balloon”Hot air balloon2,080 blocks · watch 45s Wizard tower, a Minecraft tower of 3,171 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a wizard tower”Wizard tower3,171 blocks · watch 45s Frozen beacon, a Minecraft lighthouse of 4,770 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a frozen beacon”Frozen beacon4,770 blocks · watch 45s Harbour lighthouse, a Minecraft lighthouse of 4,770 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a harbour lighthouse”Harbour lighthouse4,770 blocks · watch 45s Egyptian pyramid, a Minecraft temple of 84,464 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “an egyptian pyramid”Egyptian pyramid84,464 blocks · watch 47s Stone shrine, a Minecraft temple of 7,509 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a stone shrine”Stone shrine7,509 blocks · watch 46s Temple with columns, a Minecraft temple of 7,509 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a temple with columns”Temple with columns7,509 blocks · watch 46s Pagoda, a Minecraft temple of 6,047 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a pagoda”Pagoda6,047 blocks · watch 47s Cobble mine, a Minecraft mine of 3,314 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a cobble mine”Cobble mine3,314 blocks · watch 46s Frozen mine, a Minecraft mine of 3,311 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a frozen mine”Frozen mine3,311 blocks · watch 46s Dark gothic mine, a Minecraft mine of 3,307 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a dark gothic mine”Dark gothic mine3,307 blocks · watch 46s Dark gothic spire, a Minecraft tower of 3,246 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a dark gothic spire”Dark gothic spire3,246 blocks · watch 45s Quartz observatory, a Minecraft tower of 3,445 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a quartz observatory”Quartz observatory3,445 blocks · watch 45s Magic crystal tower, a Minecraft tower of 3,222 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a magic crystal tower”Magic crystal tower3,222 blocks · watch 45s Desert farm, a Minecraft farm of 5,798 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a desert farm”Desert farm5,798 blocks · watch 47s Jungle farm, a Minecraft farm of 5,749 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a jungle farm”Jungle farm5,749 blocks · watch 46s Stone statue, a Minecraft statue of 3,365 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a stone statue”Stone statue3,365 blocks · watch 47s Red helicopter, a Minecraft vehicle of 457 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a red helicopter”Red helicopter457 blocks · watch 45s Steam train, a Minecraft vehicle of 2,694 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a steam train”Steam train2,694 blocks · watch 47s Black helicopter, a Minecraft vehicle of 457 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a black helicopter”Black helicopter457 blocks · watch 45s
Filters

This set runs from 206 to 84,464 blocks. A good first look is Cathedral (16,022 blocks), from the sentence “a cathedral”.

All builds · Build ideas · Guides

Questions

How many builds are in Medium builds?

72. The smallest is 206 blocks and the largest is 84,464. Cathedral is one of them, from the sentence “a cathedral”.

Are the Medium builds official Minecraft downloads?

No. Blocksmith’s offline reader built each one from a sentence. They are not Mojang maps, and the previews are not Minecraft screenshots.