BLOCKSMITH

Home · Builds · Ice

Ice

Ice

Walls are packed ice. Frozen, ice and snow select this set. 36 builds in this set, each with its block count, materials and watch time.

  • 36Builds

Staff picks is an order we chose. These pages do not count views, so there is no popular or newest sort.

Type

Biome

Size

Frozen citadel, a Minecraft castle of 6,275 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a frozen citadel”Frozen citadel6,275 blocks · watch 47s Frozen beacon, a Minecraft lighthouse of 4,770 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a frozen beacon”Frozen beacon4,770 blocks · watch 45s Frozen mine, a Minecraft mine of 3,311 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a frozen mine”Frozen mine3,311 blocks · watch 46s Huge frozen farm, a Minecraft farm of 9,557 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a huge frozen farm”Huge frozen farm9,557 blocks · watch 47s Big frozen treehouse, a Minecraft treehouse of 1,345 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big frozen treehouse”Big frozen treehouse1,345 blocks · watch 47s Big frozen house, a Minecraft house of 1,190 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big frozen house”Big frozen house1,190 blocks · watch 45s 60 blocks high frozen wizard tower, a Minecraft tower of 10,958 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a 60 blocks high frozen wizard tower”60 blocks high frozen wizard tower10,958 blocks · watch 47s 60 blocks high frozen lighthouse, a Minecraft lighthouse of 8,122 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a 60 blocks high frozen lighthouse”60 blocks high frozen lighthouse8,122 blocks · watch 46s Big frozen windmill, a Minecraft windmill of 1,620 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big frozen windmill”Big frozen windmill1,620 blocks · watch 45s Big frozen ship, a Minecraft ship of 2,473 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big frozen ship”Big frozen ship2,473 blocks · watch 47s Big frozen village, a Minecraft village of 5,384 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big frozen village”Big frozen village5,384 blocks · watch 47s Big frozen bridge, a Minecraft bridge of 1,748 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big frozen bridge”Big frozen bridge1,748 blocks · watch 46s Big frozen arena, a Minecraft arena of 2,717 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big frozen arena”Big frozen arena2,717 blocks · watch 45s Huge frozen mine, a Minecraft mine of 3,597 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a huge frozen mine”Huge frozen mine3,597 blocks · watch 47s Huge frozen statue, a Minecraft statue of 4,949 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a huge frozen statue”Huge frozen statue4,949 blocks · watch 47s Huge frozen cathedral, a Minecraft temple of 29,754 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a huge frozen cathedral”Huge frozen cathedral29,754 blocks · watch 47s Huge frozen pagoda, a Minecraft temple of 6,148 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a huge frozen pagoda”Huge frozen pagoda6,148 blocks · watch 46s Frozen farm, a Minecraft farm of 5,826 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a frozen farm”Frozen farm5,826 blocks · watch 47s Huge frozen parthenon, a Minecraft temple of 40,874 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a huge frozen parthenon”Huge frozen parthenon40,874 blocks · watch 47s 32 blocks high frozen palace, a Minecraft castle of 14,097 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a 32 blocks high frozen palace”32 blocks high frozen palace14,097 blocks · watch 47s Big frozen palace, a Minecraft castle of 9,738 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big frozen palace”Big frozen palace9,738 blocks · watch 46s Frozen treehouse, a Minecraft treehouse of 888 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a frozen treehouse”Frozen treehouse888 blocks · watch 46s Huge frozen palace, a Minecraft castle of 23,441 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a huge frozen palace”Huge frozen palace23,441 blocks · watch 47s Small frozen farm, a Minecraft farm of 5,613 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a small frozen farm”Small frozen farm5,613 blocks · watch 47s
Filters

This set runs from 751 to 40,874 blocks. A good first look is Frozen citadel (6,275 blocks), from the sentence “a frozen citadel”.

All builds · Build ideas · Guides

Questions

How many builds are in Ice?

36. The smallest is 751 blocks and the largest is 40,874. Frozen citadel is one of them, from the sentence “a frozen citadel”.

Are the Ice official Minecraft downloads?

No. Blocksmith’s offline reader built each one from a sentence. They are not Mojang maps, and the previews are not Minecraft screenshots.