BLOCKSMITH

Home · Builds · Dark

Dark

Dark

Deepslate builds. The sentence named gothic, dark or haunted. 34 builds in this set, each with its block count, materials and watch time.

  • 34Builds

Staff picks is an order we chose. These pages do not count views, so there is no popular or newest sort.

Type

Style

Size

Dark gothic citadel, a Minecraft castle of 6,281 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a dark gothic citadel”Dark gothic citadel6,281 blocks · watch 47s Dark gothic mine, a Minecraft mine of 3,307 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a dark gothic mine”Dark gothic mine3,307 blocks · watch 46s Dark gothic spire, a Minecraft tower of 3,246 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a dark gothic spire”Dark gothic spire3,246 blocks · watch 45s Huge dark gothic farm, a Minecraft farm of 9,561 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a huge dark gothic farm”Huge dark gothic farm9,561 blocks · watch 47s Big dark gothic treehouse, a Minecraft treehouse of 1,346 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big dark gothic treehouse”Big dark gothic treehouse1,346 blocks · watch 47s Big dark gothic house, a Minecraft house of 1,192 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big dark gothic house”Big dark gothic house1,192 blocks · watch 45s 60 blocks high dark gothic wizard tower, a Minecraft tower of 10,909 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a 60 blocks high dark gothic wizard tower”60 blocks high dark gothic wizard tower10,909 blocks · watch 47s 60 blocks high dark gothic lighthouse, a Minecraft lighthouse of 8,122 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a 60 blocks high dark gothic lighthouse”60 blocks high dark gothic lighthouse8,122 blocks · watch 46s Big dark gothic windmill, a Minecraft windmill of 1,622 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big dark gothic windmill”Big dark gothic windmill1,622 blocks · watch 45s Big dark gothic ship, a Minecraft ship of 2,473 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big dark gothic ship”Big dark gothic ship2,473 blocks · watch 47s Big dark gothic village, a Minecraft village of 5,766 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big dark gothic village”Big dark gothic village5,766 blocks · watch 46s Big dark gothic bridge, a Minecraft bridge of 1,748 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big dark gothic bridge”Big dark gothic bridge1,748 blocks · watch 46s Big dark gothic arena, a Minecraft arena of 2,717 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big dark gothic arena”Big dark gothic arena2,717 blocks · watch 45s Huge dark gothic mine, a Minecraft mine of 3,600 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a huge dark gothic mine”Huge dark gothic mine3,600 blocks · watch 47s Huge dark gothic statue, a Minecraft statue of 4,851 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a huge dark gothic statue”Huge dark gothic statue4,851 blocks · watch 46s Huge dark gothic cathedral, a Minecraft temple of 29,747 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a huge dark gothic cathedral”Huge dark gothic cathedral29,747 blocks · watch 47s Huge dark gothic parthenon, a Minecraft temple of 40,874 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a huge dark gothic parthenon”Huge dark gothic parthenon40,874 blocks · watch 47s 32 blocks high dark gothic palace, a Minecraft castle of 14,091 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a 32 blocks high dark gothic palace”32 blocks high dark gothic palace14,091 blocks · watch 47s Dark gothic farm, a Minecraft farm of 5,775 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a dark gothic farm”Dark gothic farm5,775 blocks · watch 47s Big dark gothic palace, a Minecraft castle of 9,746 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a big dark gothic palace”Big dark gothic palace9,746 blocks · watch 46s Huge dark gothic palace, a Minecraft castle of 23,437 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a huge dark gothic palace”Huge dark gothic palace23,437 blocks · watch 47s Dark gothic treehouse, a Minecraft treehouse of 890 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a dark gothic treehouse”Dark gothic treehouse890 blocks · watch 47s Small dark gothic farm, a Minecraft farm of 5,548 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a small dark gothic farm”Small dark gothic farm5,548 blocks · watch 46s Dark gothic statue, a Minecraft statue of 3,386 blocks, rendered by Blocksmith from “a dark gothic statue”Dark gothic statue3,386 blocks · watch 45s
Filters

This set runs from 754 to 40,874 blocks. A good first look is Dark gothic citadel (6,281 blocks), from the sentence “a dark gothic citadel”.

All builds · Build ideas · Guides

Questions

How many builds are in Dark?

34. The smallest is 754 blocks and the largest is 40,874. Dark gothic citadel is one of them, from the sentence “a dark gothic citadel”.

Are the Dark official Minecraft downloads?

No. Blocksmith’s offline reader built each one from a sentence. They are not Mojang maps, and the previews are not Minecraft screenshots.